List of BC NDP nominated candidates to date

As of Monday September 21, the following candidates have been nominated in their ridings as part of John Horgan’s NDP team for the October 24, 2020 election. In the coming days all 87 ridings in the province will be represented by a BC NDP candidate who will work for people in their community to make life better.

As of Monday September 21, the following candidates have been nominated in their ridings as part of John Horgan’s NDP team for the October 24, 2020 election. In the coming days all 87 ridings in the province will be represented by a BC NDP candidate who will work for people in their community to make life better.

Burnaby-Deer Lake Anne Kang
Burnaby-Edmonds Raj Chouhan
Burnaby-Lougheed Katrina Chen
Burnaby North Janet Routledge
Columbia River-Revelstoke Nicole Cherlet
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Fin Donnelly
Coquitlam-Maillardville Selina Robinson
Courtenay-Comox Ronna-Rae Leonard
Delta North Ravi Kahlon
Esquimalt-Metchosin Mitzi Dean
Fraser-Nicola Aaron Sumexheltza
Kootenay West Katrine Conroy
Langford-Juan de Fuca John Horgan
Langley Andrew Mercier
Maple Ridge-Mission Bob D’Eith
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Lisa Beare
Mid Island-Pacific Rim Josie Osborne
Nanaimo Sheila Malcolmson
Nanaimo-North Cowichan Doug Routley
Nechako Lakes Anne Marie Sam
Nelson-Creston Brittny Anderson
North Coast Jennifer Rice
North Island Michele Babchuk
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Bowinna Ma
Penticton Toni Boot
Port Coquitlam Mike Farnworth
Port Moody-Coquitlam Rick Glumac
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Nicholas Simons
Saanich South Lana Popham
Skeena Nicole Halbauer
Stikine Nathan Cullen
Surrey-Cloverdale Mike Starchuk
Surrey-Fleetwood Jagrup Brar
Surrey-Green Timbers Rachna Singh
Surrey-Guildford Garry Begg
Surrey-Newton Harry Bains
Surrey-Panorama Jinny Sims
Surrey-Whalley Bruce Ralston
Vancouver-Fairview George Heyman
Vancouver-Fraserview George Chow
Vancouver-Kensington Mable Elmore
Vancouver-Kingsway Adrian Dix
Vancouver-Langara Tesicca Truong
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Melanie Mark
Vancouver-Point Grey David Eby
Vancouver-West End Spencer Chandra Herbert
Victoria-Swan Lake Rob Fleming